Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Pine Hills Dirt Racing


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 4 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Buggies
Name Status Fastest Lap
Liam Keown-Smith 35.605
Shane Freiberg 38.756
Shaun Browne 38.942
Dane Ryan 39.347
Ian Haley 39.941
Kristian Lohse 40.457
Jackson Beale C 40.933
Mike Steel 41.039
Patrick Hsu 41.275
Mick Robinson 42.351
David England C 42.444
Alan Filer 47.671
Andrew Carding 55.881
2WD
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Vallely 23.254
John Perkins 23.477
Matthew Neate 24.316
Sean Vallely 24.38
Gabri Mostazo 26.807
Electric Buggies
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gabri Mostazo 40.123
Patrick Hsu 40.981
Liam Keown-Smith 41.056
Gunther Siebler 41.688
Ric Berriman 45.287
Aaron Oxley 55.666
Buggies (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Haley 11/7m37.183s
Shane Freiberg 11/7m37.501s
Dane Ryan 11/7m42.801s
Patrick Hsu 10/7m13.443s
Jackson Beale C 10/7m13.648s
Mike Steel 10/7m14.208s
Mick Robinson 10/7m43.490s
Kristian Lohse 10/8m14.217s
Liam Keown-Smith 9/7m24.269s
David England C 9/7m40.289s
Shaun Browne 8/7m0.904s
Alan Filer 7/7m40.238s
Andrew Carding 7/8m0.807s
2WD (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Vallely 13/5m21.854s
John Perkins 12/5m18.962s
Matthew Neate 12/5m23.039s
Sean Vallely 11/5m0.935s
Gabri Mostazo 11/5m23.236s
2WD (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Vallely 16/7m13.657s
Matthew Neate 16/7m18.984s
John Perkins 16/7m27.216s
Sean Vallely 14/7m7.371s
Gabri Mostazo 11/5m23.236s
Electric Buggies (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gabri Mostazo 10/7m7.059s
Patrick Hsu 10/7m21.925s
Liam Keown-Smith 10/7m31.421s
Gunther Siebler 10/7m39.615s
Ric Berriman 9/7m41.159s
Aaron Oxley 7/7m12.662s

Results of All Rounds
Buggies B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kristian Lohse (Q8) 9/7m27.202s 9/6m38.646s 10/8m14.217s 9/7m14.380s 9/7m2.805s 18/14m17.185s
2nd Liam Keown-Smith (Q9) 1/0m47.198s 9/7m24.269s 9/7m56.133s 9/7m30.549s 9/7m28.487s 18/14m59.036s
3rd Mick Robinson (Q7) 10/7m43.490s 9/7m13.144s 9/7m8.853s 8/7m7.691s 8/7m12.707s 16/14m20.398s
4th David England (Q10) C 0/0m0.000s 8/7m28.941s 9/7m40.289s 8/7m17.123s 7/6m42.936s 15/14m0.059s
5th Shaun Browne (Q11) 8/7m0.904s 8/7m22.085s 7/7m30.556s 7/7m7.564s 6/7m24.662s 13/14m32.226s
6th Alan Filer (Q13) 6/6m5.290s 6/6m13.542s 6/5m54.532s 6/7m2.011s 7/7m40.238s 13/14m42.249s
7th Andrew Carding (Q12) 4/5m14.150s 6/8m3.506s 7/8m0.807s 6/7m54.717s 0/0m0.000s 6/7m54.717s
*result dropped
Buggies A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Freiberg (Q2) 10/7m14.460s 10/7m7.356s 11/7m37.501s 10/7m37.507s 10/7m34.421s 20/15m11.928s
2nd Ian Haley (TQ) 10/7m2.175s 11/7m37.183s 10/7m14.154s 10/7m35.419s 9/7m7.951s 19/14m43.370s
3rd Dane Ryan (Q3) 11/7m42.801s 10/7m53.342s 10/7m14.136s 9/7m15.981s 9/7m7.599s 18/14m23.580s
4th Patrick Hsu (Q4) 8/7m31.432s 10/7m25.200s 10/7m13.443s 9/7m21.280s 9/7m22.177s 18/14m43.457s
5th Jackson Beale (Q5) C 10/7m13.648s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m30.482s 9/7m24.988s 9/7m38.568s 18/15m3.556s
6th Mike Steel (Q6) 9/7m12.224s 9/7m1.579s 10/7m14.208s 8/7m7.375s 8/7m2.632s 16/14m10.007s
*result dropped
2WD
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jason Vallely (TQ) 12/5m27.150s 11/5m7.891s 13/5m21.854s 15/7m5.644s 16/7m13.657s 31/14m19.301s
2nd John Perkins (Q2) 11/5m15.930s 10/5m10.889s 12/5m18.962s 16/7m27.216s 14/7m1.671s 30/14m28.887s
3rd Matthew Neate (Q3) 11/5m20.166s 12/5m23.039s 11/5m12.187s 16/7m18.984s 12/5m36.133s 28/12m55.117s
4th Sean Vallely (Q4) 11/5m0.935s 10/5m16.174s 11/5m7.178s 14/7m7.371s 14/7m9.325s 28/14m16.696s
DNS Gabri Mostazo (Q5) 9/5m0.290s 11/5m23.236s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s DNS
*result dropped
2WD DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Alan Filer ???
*result dropped
Electric Buggies
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Gabri Mostazo (Q4) 9/6m53.914s 7/5m10.919s 10/7m7.059s 9/7m10.838s 9/7m12.075s 18/14m22.913s
2nd Liam Keown-Smith (Q2) 9/7m12.107s 10/7m42.946s 10/7m31.421s 9/7m23.972s 9/7m34.084s 18/14m58.056s
3rd Patrick Hsu (TQ) 10/7m25.055s 10/7m25.512s 10/7m21.925s 9/7m19.943s 9/7m40.148s 18/15m0.091s
4th Gunther Siebler (Q3) 9/7m21.310s 10/7m46.010s 10/7m39.615s 9/7m37.910s 8/7m8.881s 17/14m46.791s
5th Ric Berriman (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 8/6m57.604s 9/7m41.159s 8/7m50.334s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m50.334s
6th Aaron Oxley (Q6) 6/6m56.542s 3/3m17.130s 7/7m12.662s 1/2m11.543s 6/7m48.879s 7/10m0.422s
*result dropped
Electric Buggies DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ben Ryan ???
2nd Graeme Hughan ???
*result dropped