Kyle McBride

PositionTA RC8B3 / Novarossi / ProLine
TransponderN/A

Career: Professional RC Car Driver
Birth date: December 1995
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland
Mechanic: Scott McBride (Father)
Nickname: Weeman
Hobbies: Gym, Tennis, sometimes fishing

Chassis: Team Associated RC8B3
Engine: Novarossi
Tyres: Pro-Line
Fuel: Nitrolux
Electrics:TBA

Sponsors:Team Associated, Novarossi, Proline, Nitrolux.

Bio:

Favourite track: C-netic Track- Indonesia
Favourite Event: C-netic Race- Indonesia
Best RC moment: 4th at IFMAR Worlds 2010
Goals: To one day become World Champion
Best RC buddies: Everyone in the RC Industry and the boys in Australia
RC Rivals: There is plenty of quick drivers all around the world but no rivals!

Career Highlights:

  • Current world Ranking: 4th
  • 3 X current Australian National Champion
  • 2 X current FEMCA Champion
  • Mutliple State Champion in Australia
  • 4th at 2010 IFMAR 1/8th offroad Worlds
  • C-netic 2011 Champion

Courtesy www.neobuggy.net bio.

 

Feb, 2016

Won the 2016 Australian Nationals Round 1 Buggy A main!! 6 national titles in a row, I’m super stoked and couldn’t be happier with my package. Thanks so much too