Jackson Beale

PositionMugen MBX8 / FUSION

Career: Student
Birth date: 20 Dec 2005
Hometown: Brisbane, QLD
Mechanic: Dad
Nickname: Jacko
Hobbies: Football(AFL), soccer, Xbox

Chassis: Mugen MBX8 (buggy) and Mugen MBX7TR (truggy)
Engine: Fusion X5 Lightning (black Edition)
Tyres: Pro-Line
Fuel: Maxima
Electrics: Futaba

Sponsors: Pro-Line Australia, Mugen Seiki Australia (MMI), ABT Hobbies, Fusion X Engines, Team Beale Racing

Bio:

Favourite track: Perth (MORBC)
Favourite Event: 2018 IFMAR World Championship (Perth – MORBC)
Best RC moment: 5th Place in Worlds Junior Final, and getting to race with Al Pal and Aaron all the time.
Goals: Qualify for the World Titles – DONE!!
Best RC buddies: Jordan and Caleb Noble
RC Rivals: Jordan

Career Highlights:

  • 2nd Junior Nitro – SEQ Interclub Series (including the only junior to make an A Main final throughout the series)
  • 2nd PHDR Rumble in the Night (Junior)
  • 87nd (out of 165 entries) at the Australian Titles in Perth (11th in Juniors)
  • 45th Qld State titles (5th in Juniors)
  • Competed in Series 1 & 2 – Drivers Point Score Series 1st Junior
  • Competed in the Meakin Masters
  • 9th PHDR Xmas Cup 2015