Aaron Stringer

PositionMugen MBX 7R / REDS / AKA
TransponderN/A

Career: Electrician
Birth date: 1993
Hometown: Sunshine Coast
Mechanic: Mark Stringer
Nickname: Stringoli
Hobbies:Gym, Computer games

Chassis: Mugen MBX8 & Mugen MBX 7T R
Engine: OS Speed
Tyres: AKA

Fuel: Maxima
Electrics: Futaba

Sponsors: Mugen Factory, OS Engines, AKA Factory, MAX Oils Factory, Maxima, Futaba, IB Prostart, MMI, LRD, Premier Model Supplies, TKO.

Bio:

Favourite track: C-Netic
Favourite Event: World Championship
Best RC moment: TQ Australian National Titles
Goals: Qualify for A-Main at world Championship
Best RC buddies: Ian “the GEZZER” Haley, Team Beale
RC Rivals: Everyone

Image Courtesy – www.neobuggy.net